44thnd Annual GMA Dove Awards Nominees

dove44The Gospel Music Association (GMA) announced the nominees in 42 categories for the 44th Annual GMA Dove Awards.
The awards show will take place on Tuesday, October 15, 2013 at Allen Arena on the campus of Lipscomb University in Nashville, TN at 7:30pm CT.
The show will be broadcast on Monday, October 21st at 8:00ET exclusively on the UP! Television Network.
Voting for the final winners will run from September 3rd through September 24th.

See the full list of nominees:

Song of the Year – Cat 1

“10,000 Reasons (Bless the Lord)”, Matt Redman, (writers) Matt Redman, Jonas Myrin
“All I Can Do (Thank You)”, Mikeschair, (writers) Mike Grayson, Ben Glover, David Garcia
“Break Every Chain”, Tasha Cobbs, (writer) Will Reagan
“Forgiveness”, Matthew West, (writer) Matthew West
“From My Rags To His Riches”, Devin McGlamery featuring Dailey & Vincent, (writers) Ernie Haase, Wayne Haun, Joel Lindsey
“Greatly Blessed, Highly Favored”, Gaither Vocal Band, (writers) Larry Gatlin, Bill Gaither
“Hold On”, Canton Junction, (writer) Gerald Crabb
“I’m Learning”, Aaron & Amanda Crabb, (writers) Lee Black, Michael Fordinal, Kenna West
“Live Like That”, Sidewalk Prophets, (writers) Dave Fray, Ben McDonald, Ben Glover
“Need You Now (How Many Times)”, Plumb, (writers) Tiffany Arbuckle Lee, Luke Sheets, Christa Wells
“Not For a Moment (After All)”, Meredith Andrews, (writers) Meredith Andrews, Jacob Sooter, Mia Fieldes
“One Thing Remains”, Kristian Stanfill, (writers) Brian Johnson, Christa Black Gifford, Jeremy Riddle
“Redeemed”, Big Daddy Weave, (writers) Mike Weaver, Benji Cowart
“Sometimes I Wonder”, Ernie Haase & Signature Sound, (writers) Ernie Haase, Wayne Haun, Joel Lindsey
“Take Him To The Place”, Aaron & Amanda Crabb, (writers) Aaron Crabb, Amanda Crabb
“Take Me to the King”, Tamela Mann, (writer) Kirk Franklin
“The Proof of Your Love”, for King and Country, (writers) Joel Smallbone, Fred Williams, Luke Smallbone, Ben Glover, Mia Fieldes, Johnathan Lee
“What The Blood Is For”, Jason Crabb, (writers) Ronnie Freeman, Tony Wood
“Where I Belong”, Building 429, (writers) Jason Roy, Jason Ingram
“Whom Shall I Fear (God of Angel Armies)”, Chris Tomlin, (writers) Chris Tomlin, Ed Cash, Scott Cash
“Why Can’t We”, The Isaacs, (writers) Rebecca Isaacs Bowman, Sonya Isaacs, Jimmy Yeary

Songwriter of the Year – Cat 2

Ben Glover
Benji Cowart
Matt Redman
Toby McKeehan
Wayne Haun

Contemporary Christian Performance of the Year – Cat 3

„10,000 Reasons (Bless the Lord)”, Matt Redman, EMI Records, (producer) Nathan Nockels
„Need You Now (How Many Times)”, Plumb, Curb, (producer) Matt Bronleewe
„Redeemed”, Big Daddy Weave, Fervent/Curb, (producer) Jeremy Redmon
„The Dream”, David Phelps, Gaither Music Group, (producers) David Phelps, Bill Gaither
„The Proof of Your Love”, for King & Country, Fervent/Curb, (producer) Ben Glover
„Where I Belong”, Building 429, Essential Records, (producer) Jason Ingram, Rusty Varenkamp

Southern Gospel Performance of the Year – Cat 4

„Glorious Freedom”, Gaither Vocal Band, Gaither Music Group, (producers) Bill Gaither, Ben Isaacs, Michael English, David Phelps
„Sometimes I Wonder”, Ernie Haase & Signature Sound, StowTown Records, (producer) Wayne Haun
„Stubborn (Psalm 15)”, Michael English, Curb Records, (producer) Jay DeMarcus
„What The Blood Is For”, Jason Crabb, Gaither Music Group, (producers) Jay DeMarcus, Ed Cash, Wayne Haun
„Why Can’t We”, The Isaacs , Gaither Music Group, (producer) Ben Isaacs

Artist of the Year – Cat 6

Chris Tomlin,sixstepsrecords
Francesca Battistelli, Fervent
Lecrae, Reach Records
Tamela Mann, TillyMann
TobyMac, ForeFront Records

New Artist of the Year – Cat 7

Capital Kings, Gotee Records
Colton Dixon, Sparrow Records
for King & Country, Fervent
Rhett Walker Band, Essential Records
Tasha Cobbs, EMI Gospel

Producer of the Year – Cat 8

Ben Isaacs
Ed Cash
Jay DeMarcus
Matt Bronleewe
Wayne Haun

Rap / Hip Hop Song of the Year – Cat 9

„Caught Dreaming”, Andy Mineo (feat. for King & Country), (writers) Andy Mineo, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone, Jeremy S.H. Griffith, Courtney „J.R.” Peebles
„Dangerous”, Group1Crew, (writers) Manwell Reyes, Blanca Callahan, Chuck Butler, Tony Wood
„Hope”, Da T.R.U.T.H (feat. Flame & Trip Lee), (writers) E. Lambert, M. Gray, W. Barefield
„I’m Good”, Trip Lee (feat. Lecrae), (writers) William L. Barefield III, Lecrae Moore, Carl Justin Luzi
„Tell The World”, Lecrae feat. Mali Music, (writers) Lecrae Moore, Kortney Pollard, Torrance
„Street Symphony” Esmond, Charles Dunlap, Lincoln Morris

Rock Song of the Year – Cat 10

„Perfect Life”, RED, (writers) Anthony Armstrong, Michael Barnes, Randy Armstrong, Joe Rickard, Jasen Rauch, Jason McArthur, Johnny Andrews
„Resuscitate Me”, Remedy Drive, (writer) David Zach
„Sick Of It”, Skillet, (writer) John L. Cooper, Scott Stevens
„Strike Back”, We As Human, (writers) Justin Cordle, Scott Stevens
„Who We Are”, RED, (writers) Anthony Armstrong, Randy Armstrong, Mike Barnes, Joe Rickard, Rob Graves, Jasen Rauch, Jason McArthur

Rock / Contemporary Song of the Year – Cat 11

„Afterlife”, Switchfoot, (writers) Tim Foreman, Jon Foreman
„Keep Your Eyes Open”, NEEDTOBREATHE, (writers) Bear Rinehart, Bo Rinehart
„Never Gone”, Colton Dixon, (writers) Andy Dodd, Adam Watts, Gannin Arnold , Colton Dixon
„Reckless”, Jeremy Camp, (writers) Jeremy Camp, Andy Dodd
„When Mercy Found Me”, Rhett Walker Band, (writers) Rhett Walker, Jeff Pardo

Pop / Contemporary Song of the Year – Cat 12

„10,000 Reasons (Bless the Lord)”, Matt Redman, (writers) Matt Redman, Jonas Myrin
„All I Can Do (Thank You)”, MIKESCHAIR, (writers) Mike Grayson, Ben Glover, David Garcia
„Need You Now (How Many Times)”, Plumb, (writers) Tiffany Arbuckle Lee, Luke Sheets, Christa Wells
„Redeemed”, Big Daddy Weave, (writers) Mike Weaver, Benji Cowart
„The Proof Of Your Love”, for King & Country, (writers) Joel Smallbone, Fred Williams, Luke Smallbone, Ben Glover, Mia Fieldes, Johnathan Lee

Inspirational Song of the Year – Cat 13

„It Must Be You (Moses)”, Selah, (writers) Nichole Nordeman, Bernie Herms
„Satisfied”, Jason Crabb , (writers) Tony Wood, Ronnie Freeman
„Take Him to the Place” , Aaron & Amanda Crabb, (writers) Aaron Crabb, Amanda Crabb
„The Other Side”, No Other Name, (writers) Michael Boggs, Jason Cox
„When Love Whispers Your Name”, Beyond The Ashes, (writers) Ernie Hasse, Joel Lindsey

Southern Gospel Song of the Year – Cat 14

„Glorious Freedom”, Gaither Vocal Band, (writers) Harold Lillenas, Alfred Judson, arr. Gaither Vocal Band
„Hold On”, Canton Junction, (writer) Gerald Crabb
„Sometimes I Wonder”, Ernie Haase & Signature Sound, (writers) Ernie Haase, Wayne Haun, Joel Lindsey
„Stubborn (Psalm 15)”, Michael English, (writers) Don Schlitz, Brett James
„What the Blood Is For”, Jason Crabb, (writers) Ronnie Freeman, Tony Wood

Bluegrass Song of the Year – Cat 15

„Come to Jesus”, Gaither Vocal Band, (writer) Mindy Smith
„He Washed My Soul”, The Little Roy & Lizzy Show, (writers) Wayne Haun, Jamie Helms, Ruby Moody, Ron Haun
„Living in the Kingdom of God”, Dailey & Vincent, (writer) Jamie Dailey
„Peace That Covers All The Pain”, Dailey & Vincent, (writers) Wayne Haun, Caleb Scott Collins
„Standing in the Need Prayer”, Oak Ridge Boys, (writer)Traditional, Arr. by Duane Allen, Joe Bonsall, William Lee Golden, Richard Sterban & Ben Isaacs

Country Song of the Year – Cat 16

„From My Rags To His Riches”,Devin McGlamery with Dailey & Vincent, (writers) Ernie Haase, Wayne Haun, Joel Lindsey
„God’s Up to Something”, Jason Crabb, (writers) Terry Allen Dennis, Garret W. Parris
„I Get To”, Oak Ridge Boys, (writers) Sherrie Austin, Steven J. Williams, Wil Nance
„I’m Learning”, Aaron & Amanda Crabb, (writers) Lee Black, Michael Fordinal, Kenna West
„Leaning on the Everlasting Arms”, Guy Penrod, (writers) Elisha A. Hoffman, Anthony J. Showalter

Contemporary Gospel/Urban Song of the Year – Cat 17

„Break Every Chain”, Tasha Cobbs, (writer) William Reagan
„Clean This House”, Isaac Carree, (writers) Ronnie Jackson, Isaac Carree
„Full Tank”, Ben Tankard, (writer) Ben Tankard
„Go Get It”, Mary Mary, (writers) Erica Campbell, Tina Campbell, Warren Campbell
„I Love You”, Jonathan McReynolds, (writer) Jonathan McReynolds

Traditional Gospel Song of the Year – Cat 18

„It’s Not Over (When God Is In It)”, Isreal & New Breed, (writers) Isreal Houghton, Richardo Sanchez, Aaron Lindsey
„Just Believe”, Cathedral of Praise (feat. Michelle Prather), (writers) Phil Hughley, Deitrich Listenbee
„Life and Favor”, John P. Kee and New Life (feat. James Fortune, Isaac Carree, Lejuene Thompson), (writer) John P. Kee
„Awesome”, Charles Jenkins & Fellowship Chicago, (writer) Charles Jenkins
„Take Me To The King”, Tamela Mann, (writer) Kirk Franklin

Praise & Worship Song of the Year – Cat 19

„10,000 Reasons (Bless the Lord)”, Matt Redman, (writers) Matt Redman, Jonas Myrin, (publisher) ThankYou Music (PRS) //Sixsteps Music/WorshipTogether.com Songs/Said and Done Music (ASCAP)//Shout! Publishing (APRA)
„Beautiful Things”, Gungor, (writers) Michael Gungor, Lisa Gungor, (publisher) worshiptogether.com Songs(ASCAP)
„One Thing Remains”, Kristian Stanfill, (writers) Brian Johnson, Christa Black Gifford, Jeremy Riddle, (publisher) Bethel Music Publishing(ASCAP)//Christajoy Music (BMI)//Mercy Vineyard Publishing(ASCAP)
„Redeemed”, Big Daddy Weave, (writers) Mike Weaver, Ben Cowart, (publisher) Word Music, LLC/Weave Country/Howiecowie Publishing (ASCAP)
„Whom Shall I Fear (God of Angel Armies)”, Chris Tomlin, (writers) Chris Tomlin, Ed Cash, Scott Cash, (publisher) sixsteps Songs/Worship Together Music/A Thousand Generations Publishing/ Alletrop Music/McTyeire Music (BMI)

Rap / Hip Hop Album of the Year – Cat 20

Dangerous, KJ-52, (producers) KJ-52, Aaron Sprinkle, Tedd T., Elvin Shahbazian
Fighter, Manafest, (producers) Adam Messinger, Seth Mosley, Josh Macintosh
Gravity, Lecrae, (producers) Heat Academy, Joseph Prielozny, J.R., The Watchmen, Dru Castro, Uford Ebong, Tyshane, Thainnacircle, DJ Khalil, Zach Crowell, Dirty Rice, DJ Official, Rudy Currence
Heroes For Sale, Andy Mineo, (producers) Joseph Prielozny, Dirty Rice, J.R., Gawvi, Groc, Jeremy S.H. Griffith, Andy Mineo, J.R., Alex Medina, D-Flow, 808, Elite, Tyshane, Thainnacircle, Skrip, TheBridge, Heat Academy,
Chris „Morganism” Morgan
The Good Life, Trip Lee, (producers) G-Styles, Dirty Rice, CJ Luzi, Alex Medina, Dirty Rice, Andre Atkinson, Mark Mims, Maurice Tonia, Joseph Prielozny, Ndelible, Tony „Stone” Shepherd

Rock Album of the Year – Cat 21

Cold Hard Want, House of Heroes, (producer) Paul Moak
New Horizons, Flyleaf, (producer) Howard Benson
NOW, Fireflight, (producer) Jasen Rauch
Release The Panic, RED, (producer) Howard Benson
The End Is Where We Begin, Thousand Foot Krutch, (producers)Aaron Sprinkle, Trevor McNevan

Rock / Contemporary Album of the Year – Cat 22

A Messenger, Colton Dixon, (producers) Red Decibel (Adam Watts, Andy Dodd & Gannin Arnold), David Garcia
Come To The River, Rhett Walker Band, (producer) Paul Moak
Give us Rest or (A Requiem Mass in C [The Happiest of All Keys]), David Crowder*Band, (producer) David Crowder*Band
Reckless, Jeremy Camp, (producers) Jeremy Camp, Andy Dodd
Run, Sanctus Real, (producers) Christopher Stevens, Jason Ingram, Seth Mosley

Pop/ Contemporary Album of the Year – Cat 23

Burning Lights, Chris Tomlin, (producers) Jason Ingram, Ed Cash, Dan Muckala
Crave, for King & Country, (producers) Shaun Shankel, Matt Hales, Ben Glover
Eye On It, TobyMac, (producers) David Garcia, Toby McKeehan, Christopher Stevens, Jamie Moore, Telemitry
Need You Now, Plumb, (producers) Matt Bronleewe, Paul van Dyke
OBB, OBB, (producer) Justin Ebach

Inspirational Album of the Year – Cat 24

Classic, David Phelps,(producers) David Phelps, Bill Gaither
Hear My Prayer: 14 Devotional Hymns of Prayer, Christopher Phillips & Jaimee Paul, (producer) Jack Jezzro
Hymns For The Christian Life, Keith & Kristyn Getty, (producers) Charlie Peacock, Ed Cash, Fionan De Barra
Light for the Lost Boy, Andrew Peterson, (producers) Ben Shive, Cason Cooley
Love Is Stronger, Jason Crabb, (producers) Jay DeMarcus, Ed Cash, Wayne Haun

Southern Gospel Album of the Year – Cat 25

A Tribute to the Songs of Bill & Gloria Gaither, Booth Brothers, (producers) Nick Bruno, Ronnie Booth, Michael Booth, Jim Brady
Canton Junction, Canton Junction, (producers) Michael Sykes, Aaron Crabb
Glorious Day, Ernie Haase & Signature Sound, (producer) Wayne Haun
Pure and Simple, Gaither Vocal Band, (producers) Bill Gaither, Ben Isaacs, Michael English, David Phelps
Some People Change, Michael English, (producers) Jay DeMarcus, Bill Gaither, Benjy Gaither

Bluegrass Album of the Year – Cat 26

Deep Roots, Steven Curtis Chapman, (producers) Brent Milligan, Steven Curtis Chapman
Lord In The Morning, The Little Roy & Lizzy Show, (producers) Kevin Ward, Wayne Haun, Lizzy Long
Sing Me A Song About Jesus, Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver, (producer) Doyle Lawson
The Gospel Side Of Dailey & Vincent, Dailey & Vincent, (producers) Darrin Vincent, Jamie Dailey
This Is My Crowd, Marksmen Quartet, (producer) Mark Wheeler

Country Album of the Year – Cat 27

A Thousand Little Things, Point Of Grace, (producer) Ian Eskelin
Back Home Again, Oak Ridge Boys, (producer) Ben Isaacs
Eyes Wide Open, Jeff & Sheri Easter, (producers) Jeff & Sheri Easter, Greg Cole, Madison Easter
Hymns, Guy Penrod, (producers) Guy Penrod, Pete Greene
Mercy, Aaron & Amanda Crabb, (producers) Aaron Crabb, Ben Isaacs

Contemporary Gospel/Urban Album of the Year – Cat 28

Anthony Brown & group therAPy, Anthony Brown & group therAPy, (producers) Anthony Brown, Justin Savage
Full Tank, Ben Tankard, (producer) Ben Tankard
Grace, Tasha Cobbs, (producer) VaShawn Mitchell
Shake Heaven, Montell Jordan & Victory World Church, (producer) Montell Jordan
Worship Soul, Anita Wilson, (producers) Rick Robinson,
Anita Wilson

Traditional Gospel Album of the Year – Cat 29

Best Days, Tamela Mann, (producers) Myron Butler, David Mann, Tamela Mann
Life And Favor, John P. Kee & New Life, (producer) John P. Kee
Praise & Worship Experience, Marvin L. Winans , (producer) Marvin L. Winans
The Best of Both Worlds, Charles Jenkins & Fellowship Chicago, (producers) Rick Robinson, Charles Jenkins
Bishop Jerry L. Maynard Presents The Cathedral of Praise Choir, Cathedral of Praise Choir, (producers) Phil Hughley, Elvin Negron

Instrumental Album of the Year – Cat 30

100 Piano Hymns, Gerald Wolfe, (producer) Gerald Wolfe
All Things Bright and Beautiful: Hymns for the Seasons, Andrew Greer, (producer) Andrew Greer
Full Tank, Ben Tankard, (producer) Ben Tankard
Glory, Michael W. Smith , (producer) David Hamilton, Michael W. Smith
October Baby: Original Score, Paul Mills, (producer) Paul Mills
Children’s Music Album of the Year – Cat 31

Crazy Noise, Hillsong Kids Jr., (producers) Luke Munns, David Wakerley
Gospel Sunday School Songs, Cedarmont Kids, (producers) Mike Gay, Sue Martin Gay
Kids Music, Go Fish, (producers) Jamie Statema, Darren Rust
Look Up, Gateway Next (Anna Byrd, Dara Maclean, Kiley Stephenson, Josh Coad, Cody Carnes, Kari Jobe, Grace Kane, Matt Birkenfeld, Joshua Fewell, Valerie Hayes and Clay Collins), (producer) Josh Alltop
Pure-n-HeartKid: Live Praise and Worship Experience, Pure N Heart Kids, (producer) Alphaeus Anderson

Spanish Language Album of the Year – Cat 32

Dia De Redencion, Martin Smith , (producer) Martin Smith
Donde Te Encuentro, Kari Jobe, (producer) Ed Cash, Matt Bronleewe
Global Project Español (con Marcos Witt, Alex Campos, Marco Barrientos, Marcela Gandara), Hillsong , (producers) Andrew Crawford, Steve McPherson, Toni Romero
Jesus En El Centro, Israel & New Breed, (producers) Israel Houghton, Aaron Lindsey, Coalo Zamorano
Mas Profundo, Christine D’Clario, (producers) Paul Mabury
Mi Corazon Canta: Cantos de Alabanza Songs of Praise Vol. 1, Mark Gutierrez, Omar Galarza, Lily Cruz, John Montes, Christine D’Clario, Aaron Encinas, Aaron Barbosa, Harry Samuel, Alfonso Hernandez, (producer) Phil Sillas

Special Event Album of the Year – Cat 33

Jesus, Firm Foundation: Hymns of Worship, Mike Donehey, Steven Curtis Chapman, Mark Hall, Mandisa, Nichole Nordeman, Michael W. Smith, Casting Crowns, Matt Maher, Kari Jobe, Building 429, Newsboys, Matthew West, Andy Cherry, Hillsong, Brandon Heath, (producers) Jason Ingram, Christopher Stevens, Mark A. Miller, Matt Bronleewe, Seth Mosley, Peter Kipley
Live From New York, Jesus Culture with Martin Smith, (producer) Jeremy Edwardson
Passion: Let The Future Begin, Chris Tomlin, Kristian Stanfill, Matt Redman, Brett Younker, Kari Jobe, Crowder, Christy Nockels, (producer) Nathan Nockels
Passion: White Flag, Kristian Stanfill, Chris Tomlin, Christy Nockels, David Crowder*Band, Matt Redman, Charlie Hall, (producer) Nathan Nockels
WOW GOSPEL 2012, Kirk Franklin, Mary Mary, Isaac Carree, Marvin Sapp, Deitrick Haddon, Jessica Reedy, Dorinda Clark-Cole, Kim Burrell, 21:03, Israel Houghton, Lecrae, Fred Hammond, James Fortune & FIYA, Jennifer Hudson, Ricky Dillard & New G, Kierra Sheard, Donald Lawrence & Co., Vashawn Mitchell, Earnest Pugh, Myron Butler, Richard Smallwood, Wess Morgan, Smokie Norful, Anita Wilson, John P. Kee, Martha Munizzi, The Soul Seekers, Mali Music & Together We Stand Community Choir, Andrae Crouch, forever Jones, (producers) Stephen Lynn Smith, Ken Pennell

Christmas Album of the Year – Cat 34

Christmas, Francesca Battistelli, (producer) Ian Eskelin
Feels Like Christmas, Collingsworth Family, (producer) Wayne Haun
JOY, Steven Curtis Chapman, (producer) Brent Milligan, Steven Curtis Chapman
Noel, Josh Wilson, (producers) Matt Bronleewe, Josh Wilson
We Have A Savior, Hillsong, (producers) Matt Crocker, Autumn Hardman, Ryan Taubert

Praise & Worship Album of the Year – Cat 35

All Sons and Daughters: Live, All Sons and Daughters, (producer) Paul Mabury
Burning Lights, Chris Tomlin, (producers) Jason Ingram, Ed Cash, Dan Muckala
Passion: Let The Future Begin, Chris Tomlin, Kristian Stanfill, Matt Redman, Brett Younker, Kari Jobe, Crowder, Christy Nockels, (producer) Nathan Nockels
Passion: White Flag, Kristian Stanfill, Chris Tomlin, Christy Nockels, David Crowder*Band, Matt Redman, Charlie Hall, (producer) Nathan Nockels
Worth It All, Meredith Andrews, (producer) Paul Mabury

Musical of the Year – Cat 36

Changed by a Baby Boy, (arranger) Lari Goss
Christ The Redeemer, (creators) Joel Lindsey, Jeff Bumgardner, Daniel Simpson, (arrranged) Daniel Semsen
Grace, (arranger) Travis Cottrell
Repeat the Sounding Joy, (creators) Wayne Haun, Dave Clark
The Story-The Musical, (creators) Nichole Nordeman, Bernie Herms, David Hamilton, Deborah Craig-Claar

Youth/Children’s Musical of the Year – Cat 37

Blast Off!, (creators) Celeste Clydesdale, David T. Clydesdale
A Rockin’ Royal Christmas, (creators) Celeste Clydesdale, David T. Clydesdale
Spend Awhile on the Nile, (creators) Christy Semsen, Daniel Semsen
The Secret of Snowflake County, (creators) Christy Semsen, Daniel Semsen
The Star Factor, (creators) Christy Semsen, Daniel Semsen

Choral Collection of the Year – Cat 38

A Merry Clydesdale Christmas, (arranger) David T. Clydesdale
Carry Your Name, (arranger) Cliff Duren
Ready to Sing: The Songs of Bill and Gloria Gaither Vol 2, (arranger) Russell Mauldin
Season of Joy, (creators) Daniel Semsen, Deborah-Craig-Claar
When The Stars Burn Down, (creator)Travis Cottrell

Recorded Music Packaging of the Year – Cat 39

Christmas, Francesca Battistelli, (art director) Shane Tarleton, (graphic) Mat Goodwin,(illustrator) Alexis Ward, (photography) Eli McFadden
Eye On It, TobyMac, (art director) Jan Cook, (graphic) Sarah Sung, (illustrator) Wendy Palau, (photography) Lee Steffen, (creative director) Boerhaus
Give Us Rest or (A Requiem Mass in C [The Happiest of All Keys]), David Crowder* Band, (art directors) Shelley Giglio, Leighton Ching, Jan Cook, (photography) Reid Rolls, (creative director) Leighton Ching, Toni Crowder
JOY, Steven Curtis Chapman, (art directors) Tim Parker, Beth Lee, (photography) Russ Harrington, Camille Blinn, (creative director) Tim Parker
Light for the Lost Boy (Special Edition), Andrew Peterson, (photography) Laura Dart, (creative director) Katie Moore
True Defiance (Deluxe Edition), Demon Hunter, (art director) Invisible Creature, Inc., (illustrator) Angryblue/Justin Kamerer, (photography) Caleb Kuhl, (creative director) Ryan Clark for Invisible Creature, Inc.
The Struggle, Tenth Avenue North, (art director) Beth Lee, Tim Parker, (illustrator) Rembrandt Van Rijn, (photography) Parker Young, (creative director) Tim Parker

Short Form Video of the Year – Cat 40

„Build Your Kingdom Here”, Rend Collective Experiment, (director) Greg Fromholz, (producer) Tiny Ark
„Eye One It”, TobyMac (feat. Britt Nicole), (director) Eric Welch, (producer) Eric Welch
„Gold”, Britt Nicole, (director) Josh Forbes, (producer) PJ Sodaski
„Keep Your Eyes Open”, NEEDTOBREATHE, (director) Eric Ryan Anderson, (producer) Bo Rinehart
„The Proof of Your Love”, for King & Country, (director) Ben Smallbone, (producers) Ben Smallbone, Ben Stansbury

Long Form Video of the Year – Cat 41

All Sons & Daughters Live, All Sons & Daughters , (director) Rhetorik, (producer) Rhetorik
Cornerstone, Hillsong Live, (producers) Reuben Morgan, Andrew Crawford
Hillsong UNITED: Live in Miami, Hillsong UNITED, (producers) Andrew Crawford, Joel Houston, Jad Gillies
Jesus At The Center, Israel & New Breed, (director) Russell B. Hall, (producers) Iz and Linz
Revealing Jesus, Darlene Zschech, (director) Micah Bickham, (producer) Israel Houghton

Inspirational Film of the Year – Cat 42

Amazing Love: The Story of Hosea, (director) Kevin Downes, (producers) Daryl LeFever, Rich Christiano
Christmas With A Capital C, (director) Helmut Schleppi, (producers) Michael Scott, James Chankin, Peter Yoder
Courageous, (director) Alex Kendrick, (producer) Stephen Kendrick
Jerusalem Countdown, (director) Harold Cronk, (producers) James Chankin, Michael Scott, Matthew Tailford, David A.R. White
Love Begins, (director) David S. Cass Sr., (producers) Erik Heiberg, Lincoln Lageson
MONUMENTAL: In Search of America’s National Treasure, (director) Duane Barnhart, (producers) Duane Barnhart, Kirk Cameron, Angela Alvarez
October Baby, (directors) Andrew & Jon Erwin, (producers) Dan Atchison, Justin Tolley, Jon Erwin, Andy Erwin
The Bible, (directors) Tony Mitchell, Crispin Reece, Christopher Spencer, (producers) Lightworkers Media, Hearst Productions
Travel The Road: Season One, (directors) Will Decker, Tim Scott, (producers) Will Decker, Tim Scott
Seven Days In Utopia, (director) Matt Russell, (producers) James Berman, Mark G. Mathis



   
%d blogeri au apreciat: